IAAF News and Features
  • Beernaert secures Youth Olympic gold in spectacle of stages in Buenos Aires
    Though deciding medallists based on combined results makes for some head-scratching at the end of an event, the drama the format provides was evident on the fourth day of athletics at the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympics Games on Sunday (14). No more so than in the women’s long jump, where a single centimetre separated the three medallists after a bout of last-round drama.
  • Three race records fall in wind-swept Lisbon
    The fast-acting organisers of the EDP Lisbon Marathon and Vodafone Half Marathon delayed the start times of both races by an hour and moved the location of the start line for the half marathon to avoid the strong winds of Hurricane Leslie on Sunday (14).
  • Road round-up: Tsegay and Claude-Boxberger prevail in Paris, Cheptegei triumphs in Durban
    Eritrea’s Samuel Tsegay and France’s Ophélie Claude-Boxberger took top honours at the 20km de Paris on Sunday (14), winning the 40th edition of the IAAF Bronze Label road race in 58:23 and 1:09:48 respectively.
  • 2018 in review: sprints
    Our 2018 review series continues with statisticians A Lennart Julin and Mirko Jalava looking back at the sprints.
  • Watch athletics action from the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games
    Watch all of the athletics action from the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games via the official live stream.
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail
    Written by Administrator   
    Tuesday, 15 May 2012 10:08


    Life Members of Randwick-Botany Harriers Athletic Club



    Botany Harriers Randwick-Kensington
    R.J. Tuck 1915 * A.F. Chapman 1929 *
    R. Coombes 1918 * C.T. Ferguson 1930 *
    J.P. Grinton 1918 * A.S. Hincks 1938 *
    A.S. Baldick 1921 * C.D. Spicer 1938 *
    C.G. Weyman 1921 * E.J. Winter 1947 *
    J. Siddins 1922 * J.F. Holland 1947 *
    W.F. Siddins 1922 * E.F. Magee 1950 *
    J.J. Walshe 1922 *
    J. Chegwyn 1924 *
    R.C. Corish 1926 *
    W. Cartwright 1932 *
    H.H.Hayden 1935 *
    G. Hunt 1937 *
    C.D. Patterson 1938 *
    H.C. Parker 1939 *
    C.D. Hensley 1940 *
    R. Fazakerley 1946 *
    A.G. Hayes 1946 *
    A.A. Hensley 1953 *
    J.S. London 1953 *
    D. Dickings 1954
    J. Howlin 1955 *
    C. Devitt 1957 *

     

    .

    Randwick-Botany Harriers
    W. Dunn 1964 * P. Sandstrom 2000
    G. Marshall 1965 * Mrs. A. Saville 2000
    R. Cartwright 1971 * B. Butchart 2010
    L.H.Irwin 1975 A. Kajan 2010
    A. Southwood 1977 * Mrs. G. McDarra 2010
    P. Arthur 1978 * Mrs. J. Saville 2010
    Mrs. T. Bell-McKillop 1978 P. Spehr 2010
    Mrs D. Smith 1980 P. Piper 2010 *
    Mrs. J. Norman 1982 * S. Williams 2010
    G. Ryan 1983 I. Currota 2011 *
    R.J. Crawford 1984 * K. Green 2011
    H. Liu 1993 * Mrs. G. Spehr 2011
    K. Morris 1993 J. McGrath 2012
    K. Goldman 1994 J. Dwyer 2012
    J. Russell 1994 T. Hinds 2012
    Mrs. D. Haar 1995 * G. Griffin 2014
    M. Little 1995 Mrs. B. Kajan 2014
    N. Ellison 1996 J. Hunt 2016
    M. Rabbitt 1997 J. Roff 2016


    J. Dawes 2018


    M. Considine 2018






    * Deceased
    Compiled by Ken Goldman, 21st September 2007, updated by Alija Kajan

    Note T. Bell, D. Smith and J. Norman were Life Members of the Randwick-Botany Harriers Women's Club and when the State Associations amalgamated that club also amalgamated with us and the Life Membership were automatically transferred across.

     



    Last Updated on Sunday, 19 August 2018 22:06
     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack