IAAF News and Features
  • London provisional entry lists, as at 16 July – IAAF Diamond League
    The provisional entry lists for the tenth meeting of the 2019 IAAF Diamond League, in London on 20-21 July, are now available.
  • Back on track, Kipyegon prepares to defend world 1500m title in Doha
    Few athletes in global athletics can quite boast the combination of sheer success and zest for living like Faith Kipyegon.
  • Kaul wins European U23 decathlon title with championship record
    Niklas Kaul has got an impressive list of accolades to his name for a combined events exponent of just 21 years of age, but the German decathlete made a further step forward when he won the European U23 crown in a championship best of 8572 in Gavle on Sunday (14).
  • Abraham and Tunstall triumph at Grossglockner Berglauf
    Eritrea’s Filimon Abraham and Great Britain’s Sarah Tunstall were victorious at the Grossglockner Berglauf – the third stage of the WMRA World Cup – in Heiligenblut, Austria, on Sunday (14).
  • Four golds for Japan on final day of World University Games
    Japan won a third of the gold medals on offer on the final day of athletics action at the World University Games in Naples on Saturday (13).
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail
    Written by Administrator   
    Tuesday, 15 May 2012 10:08


    Life Members of Randwick-Botany Harriers Athletic Club



    Botany Harriers Randwick-Kensington
    R.J. Tuck 1915 * A.F. Chapman 1929 *
    R. Coombes 1918 * C.T. Ferguson 1930 *
    J.P. Grinton 1918 * A.S. Hincks 1938 *
    A.S. Baldick 1921 * C.D. Spicer 1938 *
    C.G. Weyman 1921 * E.J. Winter 1947 *
    J. Siddins 1922 * J.F. Holland 1947 *
    W.F. Siddins 1922 * E.F. Magee 1950 *
    J.J. Walshe 1922 *
    J. Chegwyn 1924 *
    R.C. Corish 1926 *
    W. Cartwright 1932 *
    H.H.Hayden 1935 *
    G. Hunt 1937 *
    C.D. Patterson 1938 *
    H.C. Parker 1939 *
    C.D. Hensley 1940 *
    R. Fazakerley 1946 *
    A.G. Hayes 1946 *
    A.A. Hensley 1953 *
    J.S. London 1953 *
    D. Dickings 1954
    J. Howlin 1955 *
    C. Devitt 1957 *

     

    .

    Randwick-Botany Harriers
    W. Dunn 1964 * P. Sandstrom 2000
    G. Marshall 1965 * Mrs. A. Saville 2000
    R. Cartwright 1971 * B. Butchart 2010*
    L.H.Irwin 1975 A. Kajan 2010
    A. Southwood 1977 * Mrs. G. McDarra 2010
    P. Arthur 1978 * Mrs. J. Saville 2010
    Mrs. T. Bell-McKillop 1978 P. Spehr 2010
    Mrs D. Smith 1980 P. Piper 2010 *
    Mrs. J. Norman 1982 * S. Williams 2010
    G. Ryan 1983 I. Currota 2011 *
    R.J. Crawford 1984 * K. Green 2011
    H. Liu 1993 * Mrs. G. Spehr 2011
    K. Morris 1993 J. McGrath 2012
    K. Goldman 1994 J. Dwyer 2012
    J. Russell 1994 T. Hinds 2012
    Mrs. D. Haar 1995 * G. Griffin 2014
    M. Little 1995 Mrs. B. Kajan 2014
    N. Ellison 1996 J. Hunt 2016
    M. Rabbitt 1997 J. Roff 2016


    J. Dawes 2018


    M. Considine 2018






    * Deceased
    Compiled by Ken Goldman, 21st September 2007, updated by Alija Kajan

    Note T. Bell, D. Smith and J. Norman were Life Members of the Randwick-Botany Harriers Women's Club and when the State Associations amalgamated that club also amalgamated with us and the Life Membership were automatically transferred across.

     



    Last Updated on Friday, 26 April 2019 01:07
     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack