IAAF News and Features
  • Last remaining places in the finals up for grabs in Paris – IAAF Diamond League
    The Meeting de Paris on Saturday (24) marks the final scoring opportunity in the IAAF Diamond League ahead of the finals in Zurich (29 August) and Brussels (6 September).
  • Advice to my younger self: Jenn Suhr
    USA’s 2012 Olympic pole vault champion Jenn Suhr, who is set to compete at this weekend’s IAAF Diamond League meeting in Paris, passes on some advice to her teenage self.
  • Kamworor and Tirop take 10,000m titles at Kenyan Championships
    Three-time world half marathon champion Geoffrey Kamworor and 2015 world cross-country champion Agnes Tirop won the 10,000m titles at the Kenyan Championships, held at Nairobi’s Nyayo Stadium on Wednesday (21).
  • IAAF Inside Athletics – Sandra Perkovic: ‘My wish is to go to five Olympic Games’
    In the latest episode of IAAF Inside Athletics, world and Olympic discus champion Sandra Perkovic of Croatia outlines her long-term career plan.
  • Paris provisional entry lists, as at 20 Aug – IAAF Diamond League
    The provisional entry lists for the 12th meeting of the 2019 IAAF Diamond League, in Paris on 24 August, are now available.
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail
    Written by Administrator   
    Wednesday, 30 October 2013 21:35

    State Relays 2013

    State Relays are to be held on 16th and 17th November at Sydney Olympic Park. 
    Last year RBH entered 13 teams and we would like to have more teams this year.
    We call all athletes to make themselves available for this competition.

    State Relays are ideal lead-up competition before major season commence. It is rare opportunity to compete as a team.

    More details about State Relays (including timetable and rules) is available here.

    Please note that club will pay entry fee for every team and all you have to do is show up in your club uniform with your reggo bib and compete well. Please try to be at Homebush track at least 70 min before race because we have to submit final team (in running order) 1 hour before race. We will be based around bay 10 at grand stand.

    For all enquires about State Relays email us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or ring Alija Kajan on 0403956477.

    The final teams are shown below.

    U16 boys 4 x 100m, Sun 12:22pm
    Dylan Quirk (2375)
    Daniel Ballas (2386)
    Declan Stupak-Horgan (2387)
    ?

    U16 boys 4 x 200m, Sat 12:00 pm
    Dylan Quirk (2375)
    Daniel Ballas (2386)
    Declan Stupak-Horgan (2387)
    ?

    U16 Boys, 4x800m, Sat 2:38pm
    Stefan Music (2341)
    Daniel Hazan (2348)
    Greg Klugman (2316)
    William Keir (2384)

    U16 Boys, 4x1500m, Sun 3:04 pm
    Stefan Music (2341)
    Greg Klugman (2316)
    William Keir (2384)
    Harry Armstrong (874)

    U18 boys long jump, Sun 3:30 pm
    Daniel Ballas (2386)
    Dylan Quirk (2375)
    Declan Stupak-Horgan (2387)
    ?

    U20 Boys, 4x100m, Sun 12:29pm
    Lachlan Little (30)
    John Brann (2366)
    Simon Beck (2356)
    David Buckland

    U20 Boys, 4x200m, Sat 12:40pm
    Lachlan Little (30)
    John Brann (2366)
    Simon Beck (2356)
    David Buckland

    Open Man, 4x800m, Sat 4:16 pm
    Neil Lynch (2314)
    Patrick Elliot (2353)
    Max Morrison (2330)
    David Murray (2326)

    Men 160+, 4x800m, Sun 12:52 pm
    Mark Carmody (2399)
    Roger Moresi (2313)
    James Dawes (2301)
    Patrick O'Reilly (2370)

    Men 160+, 4x1500m, Sat 10:15 am
    Roger Moresi (2313)
    Mark Carmody (2399)
    James Dawes (2301)
    Patrick O'Reilly (2370)

     



    U14 Girls 4x800m, Sat 3:08 am
    Ellen Kriedemann (2380)
    Amelia Stynes (2376)
    Ruby Burgess-Hoar (2351)
    Ruby Swalding (2325)

    U16 Girls 4x800m, Sun 11:18 am
    Lily Harding-Delooze (2338)
    Manon Wilson (2327)
    Amy Harding-Delooze (2337)
    Georgian Evans (2335)

    U16 Girls 4x1500m, Sat 4:31pm
    Georgian Evans (2335)
    Amy Harding-Delooze (2337)
    Samantha King (2332)
    Manon Wilson (2327)

    Open Women 4x100m, Sun 12:15pm
    Tara Holt (2383)
    Molly Blake (2304)
    Ella Regan-Lacey (2379)
    ?

    Open Women 4x200m, Sat 12:50pm
    Tara Holt (2383)
    Ella Regan-Lacey (2379)
    Molly Blake (2304)
    ?

    Open Women 1600m Medley, Sat 5:33pm
    Courtney Young (2355)
    Tara Holt (2383)
    Molly Blake (2304)
    Hayley Arden (2917)

    Open Women 4x1500m, Sun 2:34 pm
    Hayley Arden (2917)
    Audrey Amiya Hall (2303)
    Amity Delaney (2324)
    Ellen Kriedemann (2380)


     



     

     

     

     








     

     

     

     

     

     


     
















     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack