IAAF News and Features
  • Kiptanui and Kipkirui lead strong Delhi Half Marathon fields
    Organisers have announced the elite fields for the Airtel Delhi Half Marathon, an IAAF Gold Label Road Race, whose 14th edition is set for 21 October.
  • Job vacancy: Junior In House Counsel
    The IAAF is seeking a Junior In House Counsel at its Monaco headquarters.
  • Job vacancy: Marketing and Web Development Project Manager
    The IAAF is seeking a Marketing and Web Development Project Manager at its Monaco headquarters.
  • Saina clocks 2:05:21 South American all-comers record in Buenos Aires, Mokaka takes Cape Town victory
    Emmanuel Saina of Kenya set a new South American all-comers record of 2:05:21 at the 34th edition of the Buenos Aires International Marathon, an IAAF Bronze Label road race, on Sunday (23).
  • Salpeter and Cheptegei prevail at Dam tot Damloop 10-miler
    Lonah Salpeter from Israel and Ugandan Joshua Cheptegei ran to victory at the 34th Dam tot Damloop, a ten-mile IAAF Silver Label road race from Amsterdam to Zaandam, on Sunday (23).
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail
    Written by Administrator   
    Saturday, 17 May 2014 00:51

    State Relays 2014

     

    State relays are to be held at Miranda Park on Saturday 31st May. Traditionally our club participate at this competition and even dominate some events. Every year we try to put the best possible teams in every age group.

     

    It is fun event that caters for all age groups with teams comprising of 4 runners competing over distances of 4 x 2km, 4 x 3km and 4 x 4km.

    All information, including timetable and course, can be found here.

    The club pays entry fees for every team, runners just have to show up in their club uniform (and their reggo bibs) and run fast.

    The list of available athletes as at 30th May is shown below. If you name is not on the list and you wish to run please contact Alija Kajan, tel 0403 956477, email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

     

    U14 Girls, 4 x 2k, 12:00pm

    Jade Cameron (4863)

    Hannah Parker (2360)

    Amelia Stynes (2376)

    Ruby Burgess-Hoar (2351)

    U16 Boys, 4 x 3k, 12:40pm

    Harry Armstrong (874)

    William Keir (2384)

    Gregory Klugman (2316)

    Sebastian Spina (4862)

    U16 Girls, 4 x 3k, 12:40pm

    Ellen Kriedemann (2380)

    Ruby Swadling (2325)

    Georgia Evans (2335)

    Stacey Daunt

    U20 Boys, 4 x 3k, 12:40pm

    Patrick Elliot (2353)

    Sam Gottlieb (2372)

    Ryan Beetson

    Daniel Hazan (2348)

    U18 Girls, 4 x 3k, 12:40pm

    Lilly Harding-Delooze (2338)

    Manon Wilson (2327)

    Amy Harding-Delooze (2337)

    Samantha King (2332)

    Open Man A, 4 x 4k, 3:00pm

    Morgan McDonald (2306)

    Jack Stapleton (5216)

    Jeff Hunt (22)

    Ben Moreau (2315)


    Open Man B, 4 x 4k, 3:00pm

    Matthew Hudson (4860)

    Courtney Carter (4858)

    Sam Strutt (2378)

    Neil Lynch (2314)

    Open Women A, 4 x 4k, 1:35pm

    Julianne Broberg (2388)

    Audrey Amiya-Hall (2303)

    Amity Delaney (2324)

    Tracey Robinson (2321)


    Open Women B, 4 x 4k, 1:35pm

    Adrienne Torda (4856)

    Cecily Parsons (4854)

    Nicola Harris (4866)

    Heidi Cayzer (4888)

    35+ Men, 4 x 4k, 3:00pm

    James Dawes (2301)

    Gary Howard (2363)

    Nic Cope

    Manu Sivaraj (2322)

    45+ Men, 4 x 4k, 3:00pm

    Patrick O’Reilly (2370)

    Alija Kajan (2312)

    Mark Carmody (2399)

    John McGrath (4857)

     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack