Error
  • Error loading feed data.

Our Little Athletics Centre

RBH Supporters

Banner
XC Relays 2019 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Saturday, 11 May 2019 00:56

2019 NSW Cross Country Relays

 

relay changeState cross country relays are to be held at Miranda Park on Saturday 25th May. Our club will participate at this competition which is important for Winter Premiership points. Every year we try to put the best possible teams in every age group.

Cross Country Relays is fun event that caters for all age groups with teams comprising of 4 runners competing over distances of 4 x 2km, 4 x 3km and 4 x 4km.

All information, including timetable and course, can be found HERE.

 

 

 

 

 

The club pays entry fees for every team, runners just have to show up in their club uniform (and their reggo bibs) and run fast. When you arrive to Miranda Park just look for our new gazebo tent. 
We will be selling uniforms on the day if anyone need them, just see our uniform officer Rathy.

The list of runners who made themselves available for this competition is shown below (as at 21st May). 
Note that according to 2019 ANSW Winter Handbook: "Age for the purpose of all individual and team events in the Junior and Open divisions is determined by age as at 31st December of the competition year. 
Age for the purpose of all masters individual and team events is determined by age as at the day of competition".


If you would like to compete but your name is not on the list, or if you have any other question about this competition and RBH teams please contact Alija Kajan, tel 0403 956477, email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

Open Men, 4 x 4km, 3:00pm
Richard Newell (2186)
Jeremy Roff (1899)
Drew Fryer (1763)
Kurt Fryer (832)

Boys U16, 4 x 3km, 12:40pm
Brodie Elbourne (41172)
Lachlan Stanfield (41182)
Bailey Habler (2165)
Max Russell (530)

Boys U16, 4 x 3km, 12:40pm
Oliver Byrne (48824)
Luca Wilson (891)
Leo Morgan (1764)
Banjo Studholme (1566)

 

Open Women, 4 x 4km, 1:35pm
Davina Smith (1127)

Girls U18, 4 x 3km, 12:40pm
Eleanor Miller (2375)
Kirsty Beatie (3139)
Gabby Ibrahim (2484)
Laura Roderick (2436)

Girls U18, 4 x 3km, 12:40pm
Paris Teir (41177)
Amelia Stynes (2544)
Emilia Richardson (2540)
Willow Sewell, (1774)

Girls U18, 4 x 3km, 12:40pm
Maisie Wilmer (2547)
Allegra McGivern (2354)
Isobel Davis (2573)
Sophie Ferenczi (registered)

Boys U14, 4 x 2km, 12:00pm
Angus Royal (2542)
George Verco (2419)
Huon Groves (2408)

Jack Johnson (2575)

Boys U14, 4 x 2km, 12:00pm
Julian Wyley (226)
Alexander Burke (41348)
Evan Vukovic (391)
Zavier Novak (41318)

Individual 2k, 12:00pm
Ruby Fry (2543)
Manon Spinola (41394)



Girls U14, 4 x 2km, 12:00pm
Milly Boughton (48842)
Piper Simpson (3142)
Grace Henry (1806)
Zara Trantalis (41336)





Girls U12, 4 x 2km, 12:00pm
Anna Colquhoun (2432)
Matilda Emanuel (2567)
Matilda Wilmer (2548)
Nency Newton (2583)

Masters 40+, 4 x 4km, 3:00pm
Manu Sivaraj (1602)
Patrick O'Reilly (1709)
Alija Kajan (1866)
Jim Dawes (1592)
Last Updated on Thursday, 23 May 2019 22:53
 
Free Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack