IAAF News and Features
  • Coleman breaks world indoor 60m record at US Indoor Championships in Albuquerque
    Christian Coleman sped to a world indoor record* of 6.34 to win the 60m on the third and final day of the US Indoor Championships in Albuquerque on Sunday (18).
  • Kipyokei sets Mexican all-comers’ record at Guadalajara Half Marathon
    Kenya’s Diana Chemtai Kipyokei established a Mexican all-comers’ record of 1:10:00 to win the 32rd Guadalajara Half Marathon, while John Nwangangi took the men’s title at the IAAF Bronze Label Road Race on Sunday (18).
  • Klosterhalfen breaks German indoor 3000m record – national indoor championships round-up
    Despite being a country whose success traditionally comes in the field events, it was the track events that provided the highlights at the German Indoor Championships in Dortmund on Saturday and Sunday (17-18).
  • Philip, Muir and Pozzi among the winners at British Indoor Championships
    Competing on the same track that will host the IAAF World Indoor Championships Birmingham 2018 in two weeks’ time, European indoor champions Asha Philip, Laura Muir and Andrew Pozzi took victories at the two-day British Indoor Championships, which concluded on Sunday (18).
  • El Bakkali and Rocha take expected titles at Almond Blossom Cross Country in Albufeira
    Soufiane El Bakkali and Salomé Rocha lived up to expectations at the Almond Blossom Cross Country, winning the senior races at the IAAF Cross Country Permit Meeting in Albufeira on Sunday (18).
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail

    Club Records

    Note: For any ammendments or corrections please send an email to our record officer Mr. Alija Kajan


    Male Records

    100 m

    Senior

    David Dworjanyn

    10.47

    1989

    U20

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U18

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    11.0 h

    1977

    200 m

    Senior

    Peter Gandy

    20.66

    1981

    U20

    David Dworjanyn

    21.4 h

    1987

    U18

    Stuart Miller, Brad Rees

    21.5 h

    1979, 1979

    U16

    Peter Singleton

    22.6 h

    1972

    400 m

    Senior

    Darren Clark

    44.38

    1988

    U20

    Darren Clark

    44.75

    1984

    U18

    Steven Solomon

    46.44

    2010

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    50.5 h

    1977

    800 m

    Senior

    Paul Gilbert

    1:45.59

    1984

    U20

    Joshua Johnson

    1:50.82

    2009

    U18

    Joshua Johnson

    1:50.82

    2009

    U16

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:57.37

    2016

    1500 m

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:34.39

    2009

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    3:44.01

    2014

    U18

    Morgan McDonald

    3:50.71

    2013

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    4:02.28

    2007

    mile

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:55.05

    2009

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    4:01.29

    2014

    3000 m

    Senior

    Youcef Abdi

    7:54.31

    2003

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    8:08.93

    2014

    U18

    Jack Stapleton

    8:11.49

    2012

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    8:41.00

    2007

    5000 m

    Senior

    Morgan McDonald

    13:15.83

    2017

    U20

    Morgan McDonald

    14:07.11

    2014

    10000 m

    Senior

    Harry Summers

    28:13.23

    2012

    U20

    Greg Dunford

    30:01.2

    1976

    Half Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    62:44

    2009

    Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    2:11:00

    2010

    110m Hurdles

    Senior

    Warren Parr

    13.88

    1976

    U20

    Ken Elphick

    14.3h

    1969

    U18

    S. McIntyre

    14.53

    1988

    U16 (100 m)

    Ben Kirkby

    13.43

    1999

    400m Hurdles

    Senior

    Gary Knoke

    49.3 h

    1972

    U20

    Glenn McLaughlin

    51.69

    1981

    U18 (84 cm)

    Steven Solomon

    53.70

    2009

    U16 (200 m)

    Clinton Sills

    26.14

    2005

    3000m Steeple

    Senior

    Youcef Abdi

    8:21.98

    2006

    U20 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Greg Dunford

    5:38.6

    1977

    U18 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:09.73

    2011

    U16 (2000m, 76 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:18.25

    2009

    Long Jump

    Senior

    Murray Tolbert

    7.91 m

    1972

    U20

    Lachlan Little

    7.59 m

    2014

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    7.08 m

    2012

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    6.67 m

    2010

    Triple Jump

    Senior

    Mick McGrath

    16.56 m

    1975

    U20

    Stuart Parr

    14.54 m

    1976

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    High Jump

    Senior

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U20

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U18

    Larry Sayers

    2.05 m

    1974

    U16

    C. Hardy

    1.95 m

    1989

    Pole Vault

    Senior

    Frank Chapman

    4.05 m

    1981

    U20

    Frank Chapman

    4.00 m

    1974

    U18




    U16




    Shot Put

    Senior

    Warwick Selvey

    17.35 m

    1962

    U20

    Greg Farmer

    14.70 m

    1974

    U18




    U16

    R. Salem

    16.98 m

    1992

    Discus

    Senior

    Wayne Martin

    65.06 m

    1979

    U20

    Evan Jennis

    51.50 m

    2011

    U18

    Evan Jennis

    53.18 m

    2010

    U16

    Greg Farmer

    49.04 m

    1970

    Hammer

    Senior

    Peter Farmer

    75.90 m

    1979

    U20

    Peter Farmer

    65.96 m

    1971

    U18

    Peter Farmer

    55.16 m

    1969

    U16




    Javelin

    Senior

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U20

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U18 (700 g)

    A. Tzannes

    54.44 m

    1990

    U16 (700 g)

    Ben Kirkby

    53.30

    1999

    3000m Walk

    Senior

    D. Cox

    12:50.4

    1975

    U20




    U18




    U16




    5000m Walk

    Senior

    B. Richardson

    22:58.04

    1991

    U20




    U18




    U16




    10k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    47:19.8

    1957

    U20




    U18




    U16




    20k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    1:34:08

    1964

    U20




    U18




    50k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    4:24:20

    1964

    U20




    U18




    Decathlon

    Senior

    Geoff Jones

    7165 pts.

    1984

    U20




    U18




    Last Updated on Sunday, 22 October 2017 22:32
     
    Free Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack