IAAF News and Features
  • Boling wins sprint double at USA U20 Championships
    Sprint phenomenon Matthew Boling won two of the three events he contested in Miramar at the USA U20 Championships, which concluded on Sunday (23) after three days of action.
  • Douglas triumphs again and Webster surprises in second leg of WMRA World Cup
    Britain’s Andrew Douglas notched up his second victory from as many races in the 2019 World Mountain Running World Cup series by winning at the Broken Arrow Skyrace in Lake Tahoe while Canada’s Lindsay Webster bagged maximum points in the women’s race on Sunday (23).
  • Thompson completes Jamaican Championships sprint double
    Following their phenomenal performances in the women’s 100m on Friday, Elaine Thompson and Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce enthralled spectators again on the final day of the Jamaican Championships in Kingston on Sunday (23).
  • Thiam battles injury to score world lead while LePage breaks through in Talence
    Belgium’s Nafissatou Thiam and Canada’s Pierce LePage took the top prizes at the Decastar meeting in Talence on Sunday (23), but the fourth leg of the IAAF Combined Events Challenge was a weekend of ups and downs for Thiam and fellow world champion Kevin Mayer.
  • Top Australian and New Zealand stars head to Oceania Championships
    When the renowned economist John Maynard Keynes was once asked to justify a change in his view on some issue, he reputedly replied: “When the facts change, sir, I change my opinion. What do you do?”
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail

    Club Records

    Note: For any ammendments or corrections please send an email to our record officer Mr. Alija Kajan


    Male Records

    100 m

    Senior

    David Dworjanyn

    10.47

    1989

    U20

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U18

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    11.0 h

    1977

    200 m

    Senior

    Peter Gandy

    20.66

    1981

    U20

    David Dworjanyn

    21.4 h

    1987

    U18

    Stuart Miller, Brad Rees

    21.5 h

    1979, 1979

    U16

    Peter Singleton

    22.6 h

    1972

    400 m

    Senior

    Darren Clark

    44.38

    1988

    U20

    Darren Clark

    44.75

    1984

    U18

    Steven Solomon

    46.44

    2010

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    50.5 h

    1977

    800 m

    Senior

    Paul Gilbert

    1:45.59

    1984

    U20

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:50.02

    2018

    U18

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:50.02

    2018

    U16

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:57.37

    2016

    1500 m

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:34.39

    2009

    U20

    Zachary Facioni

    3:42.94

    2018

    U18

    Morgan McDonald

    3:50.71

    2013

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    4:02.28

    2007

    mile

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:55.05

    2009

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    4:01.29

    2014

    3000 m

    Senior

    Morgan McDonald

    7:42.76i

    2019

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    8:08.93

    2014

    U18

    Jack Stapleton

    8:11.49

    2012

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    8:41.00

    2007

    5000 m

    Senior

    Morgan McDonald

    13:15.83

    2017

    U20

    Morgan McDonald

    14:07.11

    2014

    10000 m

    Senior

    Harry Summers

    28:13.23

    2012

    U20

    Greg Dunford

    30:01.2

    1976

    Half Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    62:44

    2009

    Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    2:11:00

    2010

    110m Hurdles

    Senior

    Warren Parr

    13.88

    1976

    U20

    Ken Elphick

    14.3h

    1969

    U18

    S. McIntyre

    14.53

    1988

    U16 (100 m)

    Ben Kirkby

    13.43

    1999

    400m Hurdles

    Senior

    Gary Knoke

    49.3 h

    1972

    U20

    Glenn McLaughlin

    51.69

    1981

    U18 (84 cm)

    Steven Solomon

    53.70

    2009

    U16 (200 m)

    Clinton Sills

    26.14

    2005

    3000m Steeple

    Senior

    Youcef Abdi

    8:21.98

    2006

    U20 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Greg Dunford

    5:38.6

    1977

    U18 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:09.73

    2011

    U16 (2000m, 76 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:18.25

    2009

    Long Jump

    Senior

    Murray Tolbert

    7.91 m

    1972

    U20

    Lachlan Little

    7.59 m

    2014

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    7.08 m

    2012

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    6.67 m

    2010

    Triple Jump

    Senior

    Mick McGrath

    16.56 m

    1975

    U20

    Stuart Parr

    14.54 m

    1976

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    High Jump

    Senior

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U20

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U18

    Larry Sayers

    2.05 m

    1974

    U16

    C. Hardy

    1.95 m

    1989

    Pole Vault

    Senior

    Frank Chapman

    4.05 m

    1981

    U20

    Frank Chapman

    4.00 m

    1974

    U18




    U16




    Shot Put

    Senior

    Warwick Selvey

    17.35 m

    1962

    U20

    Greg Farmer

    14.70 m

    1974

    U18




    U16

    R. Salem

    16.98 m

    1992

    Discus

    Senior

    Wayne Martin

    65.06 m

    1979

    U20

    Evan Jennis

    51.50 m

    2011

    U18

    Evan Jennis

    53.18 m

    2010

    U16

    Greg Farmer

    49.04 m

    1970

    Hammer

    Senior

    Peter Farmer

    75.90 m

    1979

    U20

    Peter Farmer

    65.96 m

    1971

    U18

    Peter Farmer

    55.16 m

    1969

    U16




    Javelin

    Senior

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U20

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U18 (700 g)

    A. Tzannes

    54.44 m

    1990

    U16 (700 g)

    Ben Kirkby

    53.30

    1999

    3000m Walk

    Senior

    D. Cox

    12:50.4

    1975

    U20




    U18




    U16




    5000m Walk

    Senior

    B. Richardson

    22:58.04

    1991

    U20




    U18




    U16




    10k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    47:19.8

    1957

    U20




    U18




    U16




    20k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    1:34:08

    1964

    U20




    U18




    50k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    4:24:20

    1964

    U20




    U18




    Decathlon

    Senior

    Geoff Jones

    7165 pts.

    1984

    U20




    U18




    Last Updated on Tuesday, 26 February 2019 20:51
     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack