IAAF News and Features
  • Kenyan contingent targetting double at Guadalajara half marathon, Ngeno and Ayalew head fields in Safi - weekend road racing preview
    Justus Kipkogei Kangogo and Rhonzas Kilimo lead the Kenyan contingent at Sunday’s 33rd Electrolit Guadalajara Half Marathon, an IAAF Gold Label road race, where Veronica Wanjiru and Agnes Barsosio will aim to break 70 minutes for the first time in the event’s history.
  • IAAF World Indoor Tour winners secure wildcards for Nanjing
    After the sixth and final meeting of the 2019 IAAF World Indoor Tour brought the series to a close for another year, 11 athletes have booked their place at the IAAF World Indoor Championships Nanjing 2020.
  • Mud, mud glorious mud! World Cross winners’ kit on display in Aarhus
    In one week’s time on Thursday 28 February, the IAAF Heritage Cross Country Running Display – 1819 to 2019 will open in DOKK1 library and culture centre in the city of Aarhus, Denmark.
  • Ta Lou dashes 7.02, J. Ingebrigtsen defeats Tefera in Dusseldorf
    Marie-Josee Ta Lou stormed to a world-leading 7.02 victory in the 60m while Jakob Ingebrigtsen defeated freshly-minted world indoor record holder Samuel Tefera in the 1500m to highlight the PSD Bank Meeting in Dusseldorf on Wednesday (20), the final stop of the 2019 IAAF World Indoor Tour.
  • Advice to my younger self: Elena Vallortigara
    Italian high jumper Elena Vallortigara, who last year leapt an outstanding 2.02m, pens a letter to the 12-year-old girl she once was.
  • Our Little Athletics Centre

    RBH Supporters

    Banner
    PDF Print E-mail

    Club Records

    Note: For any ammendments or corrections please send an email to our record officer Mr. Alija Kajan


    Male Records

    100 m

    Senior

    David Dworjanyn

    10.47

    1989

    U20

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U18

    Peter Gandy

    10.3 h

    1979

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    11.0 h

    1977

    200 m

    Senior

    Peter Gandy

    20.66

    1981

    U20

    David Dworjanyn

    21.4 h

    1987

    U18

    Stuart Miller, Brad Rees

    21.5 h

    1979, 1979

    U16

    Peter Singleton

    22.6 h

    1972

    400 m

    Senior

    Darren Clark

    44.38

    1988

    U20

    Darren Clark

    44.75

    1984

    U18

    Steven Solomon

    46.44

    2010

    U16

    Peter Gandy

    50.5 h

    1977

    800 m

    Senior

    Paul Gilbert

    1:45.59

    1984

    U20

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:50.02

    2018

    U18

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:50.02

    2018

    U16

    Anthony Vlatko

    1:57.37

    2016

    1500 m

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:34.39

    2009

    U20

    Zachary Facioni

    3:42.94

    2018

    U18

    Morgan McDonald

    3:50.71

    2013

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    4:02.28

    2007

    mile

    Senior

    Jeremy Roff

    3:55.05

    2009

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    4:01.29

    2014

    3000 m

    Senior

    Youcef Abdi

    7:54.31

    2003

    U20

    Jack Stapleton

    8:08.93

    2014

    U18

    Jack Stapleton

    8:11.49

    2012

    U16

    Joshua Johnson

    8:41.00

    2007

    5000 m

    Senior

    Morgan McDonald

    13:15.83

    2017

    U20

    Morgan McDonald

    14:07.11

    2014

    10000 m

    Senior

    Harry Summers

    28:13.23

    2012

    U20

    Greg Dunford

    30:01.2

    1976

    Half Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    62:44

    2009

    Marathon

    Senior

    Jeffrey Hunt

    2:11:00

    2010

    110m Hurdles

    Senior

    Warren Parr

    13.88

    1976

    U20

    Ken Elphick

    14.3h

    1969

    U18

    S. McIntyre

    14.53

    1988

    U16 (100 m)

    Ben Kirkby

    13.43

    1999

    400m Hurdles

    Senior

    Gary Knoke

    49.3 h

    1972

    U20

    Glenn McLaughlin

    51.69

    1981

    U18 (84 cm)

    Steven Solomon

    53.70

    2009

    U16 (200 m)

    Clinton Sills

    26.14

    2005

    3000m Steeple

    Senior

    Youcef Abdi

    8:21.98

    2006

    U20 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Greg Dunford

    5:38.6

    1977

    U18 (2000m, 91 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:09.73

    2011

    U16 (2000m, 76 cm)

    Nathan Derriman

    6:18.25

    2009

    Long Jump

    Senior

    Murray Tolbert

    7.91 m

    1972

    U20

    Lachlan Little

    7.59 m

    2014

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    7.08 m

    2012

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    6.67 m

    2010

    Triple Jump

    Senior

    Mick McGrath

    16.56 m

    1975

    U20

    Stuart Parr

    14.54 m

    1976

    U18

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    U16

    Lachlan Little

    14.06 m

    2010

    High Jump

    Senior

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U20

    Larry Sayers

    2.15 m

    1976

    U18

    Larry Sayers

    2.05 m

    1974

    U16

    C. Hardy

    1.95 m

    1989

    Pole Vault

    Senior

    Frank Chapman

    4.05 m

    1981

    U20

    Frank Chapman

    4.00 m

    1974

    U18




    U16




    Shot Put

    Senior

    Warwick Selvey

    17.35 m

    1962

    U20

    Greg Farmer

    14.70 m

    1974

    U18




    U16

    R. Salem

    16.98 m

    1992

    Discus

    Senior

    Wayne Martin

    65.06 m

    1979

    U20

    Evan Jennis

    51.50 m

    2011

    U18

    Evan Jennis

    53.18 m

    2010

    U16

    Greg Farmer

    49.04 m

    1970

    Hammer

    Senior

    Peter Farmer

    75.90 m

    1979

    U20

    Peter Farmer

    65.96 m

    1971

    U18

    Peter Farmer

    55.16 m

    1969

    U16




    Javelin

    Senior

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U20

    A. Tzannes

    60.36 m

    1991

    U18 (700 g)

    A. Tzannes

    54.44 m

    1990

    U16 (700 g)

    Ben Kirkby

    53.30

    1999

    3000m Walk

    Senior

    D. Cox

    12:50.4

    1975

    U20




    U18




    U16




    5000m Walk

    Senior

    B. Richardson

    22:58.04

    1991

    U20




    U18




    U16




    10k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    47:19.8

    1957

    U20




    U18




    U16




    20k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    1:34:08

    1964

    U20




    U18




    50k Walk

    Senior

    Ron Crawford

    4:24:20

    1964

    U20




    U18




    Decathlon

    Senior

    Geoff Jones

    7165 pts.

    1984

    U20




    U18




    Last Updated on Wednesday, 15 August 2018 23:14
     
    Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack