Randwick Botany Harriers
Endeavour Cup - Mutch Park, 8k/4k/2k cross country race
Saturday, 4 July, 2009
 
   
Conditions: Sunny, 16 deg.
 
 

 

Endeavour Cup Point Score:
1. Sutherland
2. Illawong
3. Randwick Botany Harriers
4. St.George


543
570
614
620
 
8k Cross Country
 
Pos 
 Club
  Atlhete
Sex 
Time  Difference 
St.George 
   Ben Stlawrence
24:29   
Sutherland 
   Kevin Robertson
M
27:08  2:39 
RBH 
   Zac Rea
27:33  3:04 
St.George 
   Chadi Elashkar
27:34  3:05 
Sutherland
   Nick Bennett
27:49  3:20 
RBH
   Sean Williams
28:01  3:32 
RBH 
   Jim Dawes
29:32  5:03 
RBH 
   Pete Conway
29:33  5:04 
Sutherland 
   Brad Plummer
M
29:55  5:26 
10 
Sutherland
   Marcelo Rossi
30:07  5:38 
11 
RBH 
   Tim Spehr  
30:20  5:51 
12 
Sutherland 
   Greg Scott
30:34  6:05 
13 
St.George
   Jose Carvalho
30:54  6:25 
14 
Illawong
   Sean Nagle
30:59  6:30 
15 
Sutherland 
   Magda Karimalis
31:05  6:36 
16 
St.George 
   John Peters
31:07  6:38 
17 
RBH 
   Thomas Gilanyi
M
31:27  6:58 
18 
RBH
   Glen Derriman
31:45  7:16 
19 
St.George 
   Jim Owens  
32:00  7:31 
20 
Illawong 
   Peter Saggers
32:18  7:49 
2
BRATS 
   Tony Cusack
M
32:23  7:54 
22 
Sutherland
   Rod Arnold
32:35  8:06 
23 
Sutherland 
   Brandon Nairn
32:39  8:10 
24 
Illawong 
   Aidan Reynolds
M
32:41  8:12 
25 
 Sutherland 
   Tim Yates
32:55  8:26 
26 
St.George
   Lyn Delaney
33:53  9:24 
27 
Illawong
   Linda Glasson
34:04  9:35 
28 
Sutherland
   Jo Rankin
34:27  9:58 
29 
Sutherland 
   Craig Matthews
35:24  10:55 
30 
Sutherland 
   Ian Graves
36:17  11:48 
31 
Illawong
   John Thompson
F
36:22  11:53 
32 
Sutherland
   Mark Parsons
36:33  12:04 
33 
Not Attached  
   Joel Xuereb  
36:44  12:15 
34 
RBH 
   Rob McDonnald
36:46  12:17 
35 
Striders
   Paul Brunning
36:56  12:27 
36 
Sutherland
   Louise Denneen
37:31  13:02 
37 
RBH 
   Olga Miskovic
37:33  13:04 
38 
Illawong 
   Graham Kearns
40:05  15:36 
39 
St.George 
   John Irvine
M
40:33  16:04 
40 
RBH
   Elaine Walsh
40:47  16:18 
41 
Sutherland 
   Denise Nichols  
40:48  16:19 
42 
Sutherland 
   Midori Gibbs
40:48  16:19 
43 
St.George
   Chris Maver
41:30  17:01 
44 
Illawong 
   Ian Lister
42:09  17:40 
45 
Illawong
   Walter Wrigley
45:46  21:17 
46 
Illawong 
   Vaarnela Rie
50:44  26:15 
47 
RBH
   Ken Goldman
51:47  27:18 

 
 
4k Cross Country
Pos 
 Club
  Atlhete
Sex 
Time  Difference 
RBH 
   Michael Hazan
13:43   
Illawong 
   Bryce Coles-Sinclair
M
14:03  0:20 
RBH 
   Nathan Derriman
14:15  0:32 
RBH 
   James King
14:17  0:32 
St.George
   Louis Stergio
14:41  0:58 
Illawong
   Joshua Kelly-Makovec
14:50  1:07 
Illawong 
   Brad Goodyear
14:54  1:11 
St.George 
   Connor Mulholland
15:08  1:25 
Sutherland 
   Lauren Parsons
F
15:15  1:32 
10 
RBH
   Selma Kajan
15:30  1:47 
11 
Sutherland 
   John Shaw 
15:43  2:00 
12 
RBH 
   Alexis McKillop
15:48  2:05 
13 
Sutherland
   James Gibb
15:53  2:10 
14 
Sutherland
   David Pike
15:57  2:14 
15 
Illawong 
   Brendan Ebejer
16:00  2:17 
16 
Sutherland 
   Audrey Hall
16:02  2:19 
17 
Illawong 
   Marco Bareisis
M
16:04  2:21 
18 
Sutherland
   Brynn Darby
16:12  2:29 
19 
RBH 
   Samantha King 
16:14  2:31 
20 
RBH 
   Mathias Gilanyi
16:19  2:36 
2
Sutherland 
   Rubyy Torode
F
16:26  2:43 
22 
RBH
   Rachael Howard
16:29  2:46 
23 
Illawong 
   Jmie McIvor
16:38  2:55 
24 
Illawong 
   Tayla Stark
F
16:53  3:10 
25 
 Sutherland 
   Greg Rankin
17:01  3:18 
26 
Sutherland
   Anthony Durand
17:05  3:22 
27 
Illawong
   Emily Rohr
17:08  3:25 
28 
Sutherland
   Lauren Hay
17:11  3:28 
29 
Illawong 
   Shannon Caffrey
17:14  3:31 
30 
Sutherland 
   Sally Luxton
17:16  3:33 
31 
Sutherland
   Lace Temana
F
17:22  3:39 
32 
RBH
   Amity Delaney
17:26  3:43 
33 
St.George 
   Stephanie Beck  
17:48  4:05 
34 
Sutherland 
   Jade Melrose
17:49  4:06 
35 
St.George
   Paul Windridge
17:51  4:08 
36 
Sutherland
   Mark Parsons
17:58  4:15 
37 
Sutherland 
   Fiona Byrne
17:58  4:15 
38 
Sutherland 
   Ron Cozijnsen
18:10  4:27 
39 
St.George 
   Mendo Stojkovski
M
18:18  4:35 
40 
Illawong
   Gunther Kalasse
18:19  4:36 
41 
St.George 
   Tim Hogan 
18:32  4:49 
42 
RBH 
   Murray King
18:41  4:58 
43 
St.George
   Bob Simpson
18:58  5:15 
44 
Illawong 
   Louise Saggers
19:06  5:23 
45 
St.George
   Peter Fitzpatrick
19:06  5:23 
46 
 Sutherland
   Sotty Lovelock
19:30  5:47 
47 
Illawong
   Monique Sale
19:35  5:52 
48 
Sutherland 
   Steve Henderson
19:36  5:53 
49 
Illawong
   Panayioti Karamanos
19:58  6:15 
50 
Sutherland
   Nick Watkins
20:04  6:21 
51 
Illawong 
   Blake Sale
20:05  6:22 
52 
Illawong 
   Samantha Sale
F
20:09  6:26 
53 
St.George 
   David Beck
M
20:28  6:45 
54 
Sutherland
   Les Legge
20:35  6:52 
55 
Sutherland
   Clive Plummer
20:46  7:03 
56 
Sutherland 
   Neil Oakey
20:46  7:03 
57 
Sutherland
   Emma Bell
21:14  7:31 
58 
RBH
   Glenda Spehr
21:21  7:38 
59 
Illawong 
   George Wrigley
22:05  8:22 
60 
Sutherland 
   Vivian Darby
22:21  8:38 
61 
Illawong 
   Lance O'Laughlan
M
22:55  9:12 
62 
Illawong
   Marcia Richards
23:03  9:20 
63 
St.George 
   David Burns  
23:04  9:21 
64 
St.George 
   Vilis Gravitis
23:33  9:50 
65 
Illawong 
   Theo Karamanos
M
23:43  10:00 
66 
Sutherland
   Maria Cozijnsen
24:20  10:37 
67 
Sutherland 
   Phill Keane
24:26  10:43 
68 
Sutherland 
   Linda Henderson
F
24:28  10:45 
69 
 Illawong 
   Narelle Evans
24:29  10:46 
70 
Illawong
   Diane Lister
24:31  10:48 
71 
Illawong
   Ros Maskiel
24:44  11:01 
72 
Sutherland
   Jeff Porter
25:13  11:30 
73 
Sutherland 
   Rhownen Shaw
28:57  15:14 
74 
Illawong 
   Athina Karamanos
33:12  19:29 

2k Cross Country
Pos 
 Club
  Atlhete  
Sex 
Time  Difference 
 1 
St.George 
   Paul Windridge  
M  
7:44   
St.George 
   Louis Stergio  
M
7:53  0:09 
Sutherland
   Samuel Micnaughton  
7:54  0:10 
St.George
   Angus Mulholland  
M
8:23  0:39 
St.George 
   Tim Hogan  
8:25  0:41 
RBH 
   Daniel Hazan  
M
8:33  0:49 
Illawong 
   Monique Sale  
F  
8:35  0:51 
Illawong 
   Samantha Sale  
F
8:47  1:03 
St.George 
   Mark Simpson  
8:47  1:03 
10 
Illawong 
   Hayley McIver  
F
8:55  1:11 
11 
Illawong 
   Blake Sale  
9:08  1:24 
12 
Sutherland 
   Ashley Rankin  
F
9:11  1:27 
13 
RBH 
   Matthew Gerrard  
9:21  1:37 
14 
St.George 
   Liam Nieuwland  
M
9:26  1:42 
15 
St.George
   Hugh Nieuwland  
9:28  1:44 
16 
Illawong 
   Carlie McIvor  
F
9:32  1:48 
17 
Illawong
   Monique Saggers  
9:40  1:56 
18 
Sutherland 
   Luke Melrose  
M
9:41  1:57 
19 
Sutherland 
   Taj Temana  
M  
9:44  2:00 
20 
RBH 
   Jacob Taviani  
M
10:14  2:30 
21 
Sutherland 
   Erin Denneen  
10:18  2:34 
22 
Illawong 
   James Brindley  
M
10:41  2:57 
23 
Illaowong 
   Steve Sale  
10:54  3:10 
24 
Sutherland 
   Clayton Gibb  
M
11:14  3:30 
25 
Sutherland 
   Sean Porter  
11:14  3:30 
26 
Sutherland
   Byron Wilkinson  
M
11:22  3:38 
27 
RBH 
   Daniel Taviani  
11:28  3:44 
28 
Illawong 
   Eri Karimanos  
F
11:35  3:51 
29 
Illawong 
   Marcia Richards  
11:57  4:13 
30 
Sutherland 
   Taylah Rankin  
F
12:01  4:17 
31 
Illawong 
   Ros Maskiell  
F  
12:22  4:38 
32 
Illawong 
   Narelle Evans  
F
12:22  4:38 
33 
Sutherland 
   Jacqui Gordon  
12:23  4:39 
34 
RBH 
   Paul Feain  
M
13:08  5:24 
35 
Sutherland 
   Kate Bell  
13:48  6:04 
36 
Illawong 
   Tina Karamanos  
F
15:04  7:20 
37 
Illawong 
   Athina Karamanos  
15:04  7:20 
38 
Illawong 
   Kim O'Laughlan  
F
15:06  7:22 
39 
Illawong 
   Jack O'Laughlan  
15:06  7:22 
 

Back to top